• Placeholder Image
      Read more
      • , ,
      • 6.10.2017 Chamber Concert

      • Early Music Ensemble
        Dominika Stencel – French horn
        Mateusz Cendlak – French horn
        Tytus Wojnowicz – oboe
        Jan Ziemowit Hutek – oboe
        Karolina Zych – flute

        Program:
        T. Albinioni – Sinfonia in B-flat major for strings and basso continuo
        G.Ph. Telemann – Overture in F major for two horns
        T. Albinioni – Concerto in C major for two oboes
        J.J. Quantz – Flute Concerto in G major
        G.Ph. Telemann – Suite in D major for two oboes

        Albinioni
        Telemann
        Quantz

      • Read more
    • Placeholder Image
      Read more
      • , ,
      • 17.10.2017 Chamber Concert

      • Akord 5
        Beata Dąbrowska – flute
        Aleksandra Kołodziejczyk-Barańska – oboe
        Jaremi Zienkowski – clarinet
        Grzegorz Barański – basson
        Oleg Bezushkevych – French horn

        Program:
        W. Kilar – Quintet for wind instruments
        A. Dvořák – Quintet in F major
        A. Tansman – Four Polish Dances

        Kilar
        Dvořák
        Tansman

      • Read more
    • Placeholder Image
      Read more
      • , ,
      • 20.10.2017 Symphonic Concert/Genocyd

      • The Polish Wieniawski Philharmonic Orchestra in Lublin
        Philharmonic Choir
        Lublin Polytechnic Academic Choir
        Elżbieta Krzemińska – choir preparation
        Dominika Falger – violin
        Jan Miłosz Zarzycki – conductor

        Program:
        J. Hachem – "The Battle of Siddim"
        K. Szymanowski – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 35
        S. Barber – Adagio for strings
        W. Kilar – "Exodus" for mixed choir and orchestra

        Hachem
        Szymanowski
        Barber
        Kilar

      • Read more
    • Placeholder Image
      Read more
      • , ,
      • 27.10.2017 Symphonic Concert

      • The Polish Wieniawski Philharmonic Orchestra in Lublin
        Mauricio Diaz Alvarez – guitar
        Serhiy Hryhorenko – piano
        Przemysław Fiugajski – conductor

        Program:
        G. Bizet – Carmen Suite No. 1
        J. Torrent – Concierto da Vinci, Op. 84
        M. Rimski-Korsakow – Spanish Caprice, Op. 34

        Bizet
        Rimski-Korsakow
        Torrent

      • Read more